images from koller auktionen, germany

17 media by topicpage 1 of 1
Tourist Attraction - Bildteppich Yenidze

Bildteppich (frühes 20. Jh.?) mit einem Bild der Dresdner Zigarettenfabrik Yenidze. Schmale Bordüre in Beige, Gebrauchspuren, 280 x 310 cm.

August Wilhelm Leu - Am Hintersee in Bayern (1868)
Jagdfalke (Italien 17 Jh)

Jagdfalke (Italien 17 Jh)

Deutsch: Jagdfalke. Öl auf Leinwand. 57,5 x 48,3 cm. Public domain photograph related to German history, free to use, no copyright restrictions image - Picryl description

Portrait Johann Jakob Fäsch

Portrait Johann Jakob Fäsch

Deutsch: Portrait des Hauptmanns Johann Jakob Fäsch (Basel, 1752–1832). Öl auf Leinwand. 52 x 38 cm.

Josef Kinzel Familie vor dem Haus

German: Familie vor dem Haus.title QS:P1476,de:"Familie vor dem Haus." label QS:Lde,"Familie vor dem Haus."

Hans von Aachen (circle) Descent from the cross

Kreuzabnahme Christi. Öl auf Holz. 20,4 x 13,5 cm Public domain photograph of a 17th-century German painting, free to use, no copyright restrictions image - Picryl description

Carl Spitzweg - Lueg ins Land

Carl Spitzweg - Lueg ins Land

‘Lueg ins Land’ or ‘Lueginsland’ is a part of the former city wall of Munich (Germany)

Countess of Münster - Public domain scenic painting

Ernst zu Münster - Public domain portrait painting

Anselm Schmitz Kölner Dom c1885 01

Deutsch: Kölner Dom. Albumin-Abzug, um 1885. 44 x 54,5 cm

Anselm Schmitz Kölner Dom c1885 02

Deutsch: Kölner Dom. Albumin-Abzug, um 1885. 54,2 x 42,5 cm.

Paul Klee Die Hexe mit dem Kamm

Deutsch: Die Hexe mit dem Kamm. 1922. Lithographie. Eines von 200 Exemplaren. Unten mittig signiert: Klee. In der Platte unten rechts betitelt: Die Hexe mit dem Kamm, sowie datiert und mit Werknummer versehen:... More

Blatt mit Stadtwappen 01

Blatt mit Stadtwappen 01

Doppelseitig bemaltes Blatt mit Stadtwappen Meißen, Görlitz, Lübeck, Freiburg i. Ue. (Fribourg) Halle (Saale), Rostorff (wohl Rosdorf), Süpplingenburg (?), Stuttgart ?, Gelnhausen, Königsberg in Preußen, König... More

Caspar Netscher Portrait Friedrich August von Sachsen-Eisenach 1677

Deutsch: Portrait Friedrich August von Sachsen-Eisenach (1663-1684) Public domain photograph of 17th-century portrait painting, free to use, no copyright restrictions image - Picryl description

Luigi Roibo Portrait Alexandre Samuel Louis Pilet

Portrait des Alexandre Samuel Louis Pilet. Öl auf Leinwand. 64 x 54 cm. Rückseitig auf Etikett bezeichnet: Alexandre Samuel Louis Pilet 1797-1865 Pfarrer in Frankfurt am Main sowie Professor der Theologie in Genf.

Georg Carl Koch - Pferdemarkt in Berlin

Deutsch: Pferdemarkt in Berlin Public domain image - related to German history, free to use, no copyright restrictions image - Picryl description

Wilhelm Brücke Unter den Linden 1852

Public domain photo of a monument, historic place, 18th-19th century, free to use, no copyright restrictions image - Picryl description.